One Dollar Lawyer (2022)

One Dollar Lawyer (2022)

Other name: 천원짜리 변호사 千元律師 Cheonwonjjali Byeonhosa 1000 Won Lawyer One Thousand Won Lawyer

Description:

Cheon Ji Hun is a lawyer with an unusual style. His hair has a stylish perm. He charges only 1,000 won (about $1 USD) for his service, but he is one of the most skilled lawyers around. He fights against the most expensive lawyers and their rich clients, who try to get away with breaking the law.

Baek Ma Ri works as a prosecutor’s assistant after graduating from the Judicial Research and Training Institute. She is confident and posesses high self-esteem. Her grandfather is Baek Hyun Mu, who founded the famous Baek Law Firm and works at his law firm as a lawyer. Baek Ma Ri’s life goes smoothly, but her life changes after she meets Cheon Ji Hun.

Original Network: SBS;

Director: Kim Jae Hyeon [김재현]

Country: Korean

Status: Completed

Released: 2022

Genre: Drama; Law;

One Dollar Lawyer (2022) trailer:
Comments
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing
We moved to Dramacool1.io, please bookmark new link. Thank you!